null

0

Your cart is empty

LaserJet M425DW

LaserJet M425DW printer

Wireless printing joined duplex and fax on the HP LaserJet Pro M425DW — the most connected M425 configuration for offices where laptops outnumbered desktops.

It accepts the HP 80A cartridge — black CF280A — with a high-yield CF280X available.

Toner Cartridges for LaserJet M425DW

This printer works with the following toner cartridges:

  • HP CF280A
  • HP CF280X

More HP Printers

Frequently Asked Questions

What toner cartridge does the LaserJet M425DW use?

The LaserJet M425DW takes the CF280A or the high-yield CF280X toner cartridge. Always match the cartridge code to your exact model number before ordering.

Where do I download drivers for the LaserJet M425DW?

Download the latest drivers for the LaserJet M425DW from HP's official support website by searching the exact model name. The full software package includes the utilities for checking toner levels and managing the printer.

Is the LaserJet M425DW a monochrome or color printer?

The LaserJet M425DW is a monochrome laser printer, so it prints in black only using the CF280A cartridge. If you need color output, look at HP's color LaserJet models instead.

SELECT YOUR PRINTER FAMILY TO SHOP LaserJet M425DW PRODUCTS