null

0

Your cart is empty

LaserJet Pro M127

LaserJet Pro M127 printer

The HP LaserJet Pro M127 brought a faster engine and fax to HP's compact multifunction line — a step up for small offices outgrowing basic home printers.

It takes the HP 83A cartridge — CF283A — with the high-yield CF283X for busier weeks.

Toner Cartridges for LaserJet Pro M127

This printer works with the following toner cartridges:

  • HP CF283A
  • HP CF283X

More HP Printers

Frequently Asked Questions

Where do I find the toner cartridge code for the LaserJet Pro M127 before ordering?

Pull the installed cartridge and read the code printed on its side, or check the label inside the printer's cartridge bay — the LaserJet Pro M127 takes the CF283A or the high-yield CF283X. Ordering by that exact code for the LaserJet Pro M127 is the simplest way to avoid a mismatch.

How do I replace the toner cartridge in the LaserJet Pro M127?

Open the LaserJet Pro M127's cartridge door, pull the spent cartridge out by its handle, then slide the new CF283A in until it clicks into place. Close the door and print a test page to confirm it is seated correctly.

Why is my LaserJet Pro M127 printing faded or streaky pages?

Faded or streaky output on the LaserJet Pro M127 usually means the CF283A cartridge is running low or the toner has settled. Rock the cartridge gently side to side to redistribute toner, and replace it if print quality does not improve.

SELECT YOUR PRINTER FAMILY TO SHOP LaserJet Pro M127 PRODUCTS