null

0

Your cart is empty

Color LaserJet 4730X MFP

Color LaserJet 4730x MFP printer

Combining the high-capacity X configuration with full multifunction ability, the HP Color LaserJet 4730X MFP was built for demanding offices. It handled print, copy, scan and fax without breaking stride.

HP 644A toner powers it: Q6460A black with Q6461A/Q6462A/Q6463A color. We offer compatible and genuine OEM cartridges for this model.

Toner Cartridges for Color LaserJet 4730X MFP

This printer works with the following toner cartridges:

  • HP Q6460A
  • HP Q6461A
  • HP Q6462A
  • HP Q6463A

More HP Printers

Frequently Asked Questions

What toner does the Color LaserJet 4730X MFP take?

The Color LaserJet 4730X MFP needs all four of these cartridges installed: Q6460A, Q6461A, Q6462A, Q6463A. Any cartridge set marketed as a replacement for these exact codes will work in the Color LaserJet 4730X MFP.

Can the Color LaserJet 4730X MFP scan and copy documents?

Yes — the Color LaserJet 4730X MFP is a multifunction unit, so it prints, copies and scans in one machine. Use the scanner glass or automatic document feeder on the Color LaserJet 4730X MFP to copy or scan straight from the control panel.

How do I check toner levels on the Color LaserJet 4730X MFP?

Open the supplies or consumables menu on the Color LaserJet 4730X MFP's control panel to see the remaining level of each Q6460A, Q6461A, Q6462A, Q6463A cartridge. You can also print a supplies-status page from the device menus for a quick snapshot.

SELECT YOUR PRINTER FAMILY TO SHOP Color LaserJet 4730X MFP PRODUCTS