null

0

Your cart is empty

LaserJet 5100DTN

LaserJet 5100DTN printer

HP's 5100DTN was the fully loaded LaserJet 5100 — duplexing, networking, and an extra tray on the 2000-era wide-format engine. Print rooms got double-sided A3 output with minimal intervention.

It feeds on HP 29A (C4129A) toner; the high-yield HP 29X (C4129X) extends service intervals. Compatible and genuine OEM cartridges in stock.

Toner Cartridges for LaserJet 5100DTN

This printer works with the following toner cartridges:

  • HP C4129A
  • HP C4129X

More HP Printers

Frequently Asked Questions

Does the HP LaserJet 5100DTN print on both sides of the paper automatically?

Yes — the HP LaserJet 5100DTN includes automatic duplexing, so it can print both sides without you flipping pages manually. Select two-sided printing in the driver when you send a job to the HP LaserJet 5100DTN.

What should I do when the HP LaserJet 5100DTN shows a toner-low warning?

Order a replacement C4129A for the HP LaserJet 5100DTN when the warning first appears, so it is on hand. Meanwhile, remove the HP 29A cartridge, rock it gently to redistribute remaining toner, and the HP LaserJet 5100DTN will usually print many more pages.

Where can I still buy toner for the HP LaserJet 5100DTN?

Supplies for the HP LaserJet 5100DTN are readily available: the C4129A (HP 29A) is a common cartridge carried by office suppliers and online stores. We keep both compatible and OEM C4129A options for the HP LaserJet 5100DTN in stock.

SELECT YOUR PRINTER FAMILY TO SHOP LaserJet 5100DTN PRODUCTS